Franz Edelman Academy: A - E

All Academy members listed in alphabetical order

- A -

  • ABB Electric, Inc., Inducted Class of 1989, Team: ABB Electric, Inc.
  • ABB Power Systems, Inc., Inducted Class of 1990, Team: Southern Company Services
  • AD OPT Technologies, Inc., Inducted Class of 2004, Team: Bombardier Flexjet
  • Aeon Decision Engineering, Inc., Inducted Class of 1995, Team: Harris Corp./Semiconductor Sector
  • Agrico Chemical Company, Inducted Class of 1979, Team: Agrico Chemical Company
  • Air New Zealand Ltd., Inducted Class of 2000, Team: Air New Zealand
  • Air Products & Chemicals, Inc., Inducted Class of 1983, Team: Air New Zealand
  • ALSTOM Grid Inc, Inducted Class of 2011, Team: Midwest ISO
  • Alternative Management Solutions, Inducted Class of 1990, Team: Kodak Australasia
  • American Airlines Decision Technologies, Inducted Class of 1990, Team: American Airlines
    • American Airlines Decision Technologies, Recognized 1990, Team: American Airlines (ASAS)
    • American Airlines Decision Technologies, Recognized 1991, Team: American Airlines Decision Technologies
    • American Airlines, Recognized 1998, Team: Pacific Lumber Company
  • American Edwards Lab, Inducted Class of 1981, Team: American Edwards Lab
  • American Water Works Association, Inducted Class of 2008, Team: U.S. Environmental Protection Agency (USEPA)
  • Analytics, Inc., Inducted Class of 1997, Team: Hewlett-Packard Company
  • Animal Health Institute, Inducted Class of 2006, Team: Animal Health Institute
  • ANR Freight System, Inducted Class of 1981, Team: ANR Freight System
  • ANSER, Inc., Inducted Class of 1987, Team: United States Army
  • Anthony Durso Associates, Inc., Inducted Class of 1994, Team: United States Army
  • Applied Decision Analysis, Inc., Inducted Class of 1988, Team: Electric Power Research Institute
  • Argonne National Laboratory, Inducted Class of 2008, Team: U.S. Environmental Protection Agency (USEPA)
  • Arizona Dept. of Transportation, Inducted Class of 1982, Team: Arizon Dept. of Transportation
  • Arizona State University, Inducted Class of 1994, Team: Chinese State Planning Commission and the World Bank
  • Arthur D. Little, Inc., Inducted Class of 1991, Team: United Parcel Service (UPS)
  • Aspen Technology, Inc., Inducted Class of 2005, Team: Swift & Company
  • AT&T, Inducted Class of 1989, Team: AT&T National Technical Center
    • AT&T, Recognized 1993, Team: AT&T
    • AT&T Capital Corporation, Recognized 1996, Team: AT&T Capital
    • AT&T Capital Leasing Services, Recognized 1996, Team: AT&T Capital
    • AT&T Laboratories, Recognized 1996, Team: AT&T Capital
    • AT&T Labs, Recognized 1999, Team: AT&T
    • AT&T Network Services, Recognized 1999, Team: AT&T
  • Athens University of Economics and Business, Inducted Class of 2005, Team: Olympic Games

- B -

  • Babcock and Wilcox, Inducted Class of 1973, Team: Babcock and Wilcox
  • Bank Hapoalim, Inducted Class of 2003, Team: Bank Hapoalim
  • Bankers Trust Company, Inducted Class of 1974, Team: Bankers Trust Company
  • Banxico, Inducted Class of 2010, Team: Indeval
  • Bechtel Power Corp., Inducted Class of 1979, Team: Bechtel Power Corp.
  • Becton Dickinson & Company, Inducted Class of 1979, Team: Becton Dickinson & Company
  • Bellcore (Telcordia Technologies), Inducted Class of 1992, Team: Bellcore (Telecordia Technologies)
    • Bellcore (Telcordia Technologies), Recognized 1993, Team: Bellcore
    • Bellcore (Telcordia Technologies), Recognized 1994, Team: Bellcore
  • Bell Laboratories, Inducted Class of 1999, Team: AT&T
  • Bethlehem Steel Corporation, Inducted Class of 1988, Team: Bethlehem Steel Corporation
  • Blue Bell, Inc., Inducted Class of 1984, Team: Blue Bell, Inc.
  • Bombardier Aerospace, Inducted Class of 2004, Team: Bombardier Flexjet
  • Bosques Arauco, Inducted Class of 1998, Team: Bosques Arauco
  • Boston Public Schools (BPS), Inducted Class of 2019, Team:  Boston Public Schools (BPS)
  • Boston University, Inducted Class of 2003, Team: Hewlett-Packard Company
    • Boston University, Recognized 2010, Team: Procter & Gamble Co.
  • British National Health Services, Inducted Class of 1996, Team: British National Health Services
  • British Telecommunications, Inducted Class of 1999, Team: British Telecommunications
  • Burger King Corp., Inducted Class of 1981, Team: Burger King Corp.

- C -

  • Cabinet of Egypt, Inducted Class of 1989, Team: Cabinet of Egypt
  • Cahill May Roberts, Ltd., Inducted Class of 1978, Team: Cahill May Roberts, Ltd.
  • CALEB Technologies Corporation, Inducted Class of 2002, Team: Continental Airlines
  • California Power Exchange, Inducted Class of 1997, Team: Pacific Gas & Electric Company
  • Canadian Forest Products, Inducted Class of 1976, Team: Canadian Forest Products
  • Canadian National Energy Board, Inducted Class of 1974, Team: Canadian National Energy Board
  • Canadian National Railways, Inducted Class of 1985, Team: Canadian National Railways
  • Canadian Pacific Railway, Inducted Class of 2003, Team: Canadian Pacific Railway
  • Carnegie Mellon University, Inducted Class of 1993, Team: NASA
  • Case Western University, Inducted Class of 1992, Team: Merit Brass Company
  • Center for Transportation Analysis, ORNL, Inducted Class of 1991, Team: Military Airlift Command
  • Centro de Ensenanza Tecnica y Superior, Inducted Class of 1992, Team: Vilpac Corporativo, S.A.
  • Centrum Wiskunde & Informatica (CWI), Inducted Class of 2008, Team: Netherlands Railways
  • CEPEL, Inducted Class of 1985, Team: Electrobras & CEPEL
  • Cerestar Benelux BV, Inducted Class of 1998, Team: Cerestar
  • Cerestar Deutschland, Inducted Class of 1998, Team: Cerestar
  • Chessie System, Inc., Inducted Class of 1980, Team: Chessie System, Inc.
  • Chinese State Planning Commission, Inducted Class of 1994, Team: Chinese State Planning Commission and the World Bank
  • Chinese University of Hong Kong, Inducted Class of 2004, Team: OFMD
  • CIM Systems Research Center-Arizona State University, Inducted Class of 1992, Team: Vilpac Corporativo, S.A.
  • CITGO, Inducted Class of 1985, Team: CITGO
  • City of Austin, Inducted Class of 1984, Team: Emergency Medical Services Department of Austin
  • City of Los Angeles Fire Dept., Inducted Class of 1973, Team: City of Los Angeles Fire Dept.
  • City of New York, Inducted Class of 1992, Team: City of New York
  • City of San Francisco Police Dept., Inducted Class of 1988, Team: City of San Francisco Police Dept.
  • City of Stockholm, Sweden, Inducted Class of 2008, Team: City of Stockholm, sweden
  • Cleveland, Ohio Case Study, Inducted Class of 1975, Team: Cleveland Ohio Case Study
  • Cleveland State University, Inducted Class of 1988, Team: Texaco
  • Cleveland Trust Company, Inducted Class of 1976, Team: Cleveland Trust Company
  • Coca-Cola Enterprises Inc., Inducted Class of 2007, Team: Coca-Cola Enterprises
  • Cogna System Corp., Inducted Class of 1975, Team: Cogna System Corp.
  • Columbia University, Inducted Class of 1999, Team: IBM
    • Columbia University, Recognized 2010, Team: Delaware River Basin Commission
  • Columbus America Discovery Group, Inducted Class of 1991, Team: Columbus America Discovery Group
  • CombineNet, Inc., Inducted Class of 2005, Team: Procter & Gamble Co.
  • Consilium, Inc., Inducted Class of 1985, Team: Pacific Gas & Electric Company
  • Continental Airlines, Inducted Class of 2002, Team: Continental Airlines
  • Cooper Associates, Inducted Class of 2011, Team: Flour
  • Cornell University, Inducted Class of 1999, Team: Pantex
  • Cox Associates, Inducted Class of 2006, Team: Animal Health Institue
  • CQM, Inducted Class of 2004, Team: Philips Semiconductors
  • CSAV, Inducted Class of 2011, Team: CSAV
  • CSX Transportation, Inducted Class of 2009, Team: CSX Transportation

- D -

  • D.K. Shifflet & Associates, Ltd., Inducted Class of 1988, Team: Marriott Corporation
  • D.S.I. Consulting, Inducted Class of 1986, Team: CITGO
  • Daimler Chrysler Corporation (Daimler AG), Inducted Class of 2007, Team: Daimler Chrysler & J.D. Power and Associates
  • David M. Griffith & Associates, Ltd., Inducted Class of 1993, Team: North Carolina Department of Public Instruction
  • Decisio, Inducted Class of 2001, Team: General Motors Corporation
  • Decision Focus Incorporated, Inducted Class of 1988, Team: Electric Power Research Institute
  • Decision Insights, Inducted Class of 1997, Team: U.S. Department of Energy
  • Decision Science Consortium, Inc., Inducted Class of 1987, Team: Office of Technology Assessment
  • Deere & Company, Inducted Class of 2004, Team: Deere & Company
  • Defense Headquarters, Inducted Class of 1996, Team: South African National Defense Force
  • Delaware River Basin Commission, Inducted Class of 2010, Team: Delaware River Basin Commission
  • Delaware River Foundation, Inducted Class of 2010, Team: Delaware River Basin Commission
  • Dell, Inducted Class of 2009, Team Zara
  • Deloitte & Touche Consulting Group, Inducted Class of 1996, Team: South Afrianc National Defense Force
  • Delta Air Lines, Inducted Class of 1993, Team: Delta Air Lines
  • Department of Transport - Canada, Inducted Class of 1978, Team: Department of Transport - Canada
  • Department of Transportation-State of California, Inducted Class of 1996, Team: Federal Highway Administration
  • Deree - Pierce College, Inducted Class of 1975, Team: Deree - Pierce College
  • Detroit Diesel, Inducted Class of 1983, Team: Detroit Diesel
  • Deutsche Post DHL, Inducted Class of 2010, Team: Deutsche Post DHL
  • Digital Equipment Corporation, Inducted Class 1994, of Digital Equipment Corporation, Team: Digital Equipment Corporation
  • District of Columbia Public Service, Inducted Class of 1982, Team: District of Columbia Public Service
  • Dupage County, Inducted Class of 1978, Team: DuPage County
  • Double-Click SAS, Inducted Class of 2008, Team: Netherlands Railways
  • Dowling College, Inducted Class of 1994, Team: Bellcore (Telecordia Technologies)

- E -

  • Eastern New Mexico University, Inducted Class of 1988, Team: Texaco
  • École nationale supérieure des mines de Saint-Étienne, Inducted Class of 2006, Team: Omya Hustadmarmor
  • Ecole Polytechnique, Inducted Class of 2004, Team: Bombardier Flexjet
  • Economic Research Institute, Inducted Class of 1994, Team: Chinese State Planning Commission and the World Bank
  • Electric Power Research Institute, Inducted Class of 1988, Team: Electric Power Research Institute
  • Electronic Data Systems Corporation, Inducted Class of 1986, Team: Electronic Data Systems Corporation
  • Electrobras, Inducted Class of 1985, Team: Electrobras & CEPEL
  • Emergency Medical Services Dept. of Austin, TX, Inducted Class of 1984, Team: Emergency Medical Services Dept. of Austin, TX
  • Emptoris, Inc., Inducted Class of 2004, Team: Motorola
  • Energy Research Institute, Inducted Class of 1994, Team: Chinese State Planning Commission and the World Bank
  • Erasmus University Rotterdam, Inducted Class of 2008, Team: Netherlands Railways
  • ESRI, Inducted Class of 1998, Team: Sears
    • ESRI, Inducted Class of 2002, Team: Schindler Corporation
  • Exxon Company, Inducted Class of 1982, Team: Exxon Compan

Return to the Franz Edelman Academy Main Page