Franz Edelman Academy: F - J

All Academy members listed in alphabetical order  

- F -

  • Farm Credit Banks, NY, Inducted Class of 1977, Team: Farm Credit Banks, NY
  • Federal Aviation Administration, Inducted Class of 1976, Team: Federal Aviation Administration (FAA)
    • Federal Aviation Administration, Recognized 2000, Team: Federal Aviation Administration (FAA)
    • Federal Aviation Administration, Recognized 2008, Team: Federal Aviation Administration (FAA)
  • Federal Highway Administration, Inducted Class of 1996, Team: Federal Highway Administration
  • Fingerhut Companies, Inc., Inducted Class of 2000, Team: Fingerhut Companies, Inc.
  • Flexjet, Inducted Class of 2004, Team: Bombardier Flexjet
  • Fluor, Inducted Class of 2011, Team: Fluor
  • Ford Motor Company, Inducted Class of 2000, Team: Ford Motor Company
  • Frank Russell Company, Inducted Class of 1993, Team: Frank Russell Co. & The Yasuda Fire & Marine Insurance Co.

- G -

  • Gas Research Institute, Inducted Class of 1992, Team: Gas Research Institute
  • Gassco, Inducted Class of 2008, Team: StatoilHydro
  • General Electric Co., Inducted Class of 1991, Team: GE Capital Corporation General Electric Co., Recognized 2001, Team: NBC
  • General Motors Corporation, Inducted Class of 1986, Team: General Motors Research Lab
    • General Motors Corporation, Recognized 2001, Team: General Motors Corporation
    • General Motors Corporation, Recognized 2005, Team: General Motors Corporation
  • General Research Corporation, Inducted Class of 1987, Team: United States Army
  • George Darling & Associates, Inducted Class of 1986, Team: George Darling & Associates
  • George Mason University, Inducted Class of 1994, Team: Chinese State Planning Commission and the World Bank
  • George Washington University, Inducted Class of 1992, Team: Gas Research Institute
  • Georgia Institute of Technology, Inducted Class of 1993, Team: Delta Air Lines
    • Georgia Institute of Technology, Recognized 2007, Team: Memorial Sloan-Kettering Cancer Center
  • Getty Oil Company, Inducted Class of 1974, Team: Getty Oil Company
    • Getty Oil Company, Recognized 1980, Team: Getty Oil Company
  • GIRO, Inc., Inducted Class of 1989, Team: S.T.C.U.M.
  • GIS/Trans, Inc., Inducted Class of 1994, Team: Chinese State Planning Commission and the World Bank
  • Goodyear Tire and Ruber Company, Inducted Class of 1980, Team: Kelly Springfield Tire Company
  • Government of the Sudan, Inducted Class of 1977, Team: Government of Sudan & Kuwait Fund for Arab Economic Level
  • Grantham, Mayo, Van Otterloo LLC, Inducted Class of 1998, Team: Grantham, Mayo, Van Otterloo & Company LLC
  • Great Lakes Transmission, Inducted Class of 1975, Team: TransCanada - Great Lakes Transmission
  • GTE Laboratories, Inducted Class of 1991, Team: GTE Laboratories

- H -

  • Hanshin Expressway Public Corporation, Inducted Class of 1991, Team: Hanshin Expressway Public Corporation
  • Harris Corp./Semiconductor Sector, Inducted Class of 1995, Team: Harris Corp./Semiconductor Sector
  • Harvard University, Inducted Class of 1983, Team: Air Products & Chemicals, Inc.
     Harvard University, Inducted Class of 1998, Team: Cerestar
  • Health Care Financing Administration, Inducted Class of 1990, Team: Health Care Financing Administration
  • Hebrew University, Inducted Class of 1995, Team: Israeli Air Force
  • HEC, Inducted Class of 2004, Team: Bombardier Flexjet
  • Hewlett-Packard Company, Inducted Class of 1997, Team: Hewlett-Packard Company
    • Hewlett-Packard Company, Recognized 2003, Team: Hewlett-Packard Company
    • Hewlett-Packard Company, Recognized 2007, Team: Hewlett-Packard Company
    • Hewlett-Packard Company, Recognized 2009, Team: Hewlett-Packard Company
  • Hidroelectrica S.A., Inducted Class of 1989, Team: Hidroelectrica S.A.
  • Homart Development Company, Inducted Class of 1986, Team: Homart Development Company
  • Honeywell, Inc., Inducted Class of 1972, Team: Honeywell, Inc.
  • Hong Kong International Terminals, Inducted Class of 2004, Team: Hongkong International Terminals
  • Hong Kong Productivity Council, Inducted Class of 2004, Team: Hongkong International Terminals
  • Hong Kong University of Sciences & Technology, Inducted Class of 2004, Team: Hongkong International Terminals
  • Huaneng Corporation, Inducted Class of 1994, Team: Chinese State Planning Commission and the World Bank

- I -

  • IBM, Inducted Class of 1972, Team: IBM
    • IBM, Recognized 1989, Team: IBM
    • IBM, Recognized 2011, Team: NYS Department of Tax and Finance
    • IBM Personal Systems Group, Recognized 1999, Team: IBM
    • IBM Printing Systems Company, Recognized 1999, Team: IBM
    • IBM T.J. Watson Research Center, Recognized 1999, Team: IBM
    • IBM Global Services, Recognized 2000, Team: Fingerhut
    • IBM Microelectronics, Recognized 2000, Team: IBM Microelectronics
    • IBM Korea, Inc., Recognized 2001, Team: Samsung
    • IBM T.J. Watson Research Center, Recognized 2002, Team: Mars, Incorporated
    • IBM, Recognized 2009, Team: IBM
    • IBM Research, Recognized 2019, Team IBM Services
    • IBM Services, Recognized 2019, Team IBM Services
  • IBM Research-China, Inducted Class of 2011, Team: Industrial and Commercial Bank of China
  • Indeval, Inducted Class of 2010, Team: Indeval
  • Inditex, S.A. (parent company of Zara), Inducted Class of 2009, Team: Zara
  • Industrial and Commercial Bank of China, Inducted Class of 2011, Team: Industrial and Commercial Bank of China
  • Information Resources, Inc., Inducted Class of 1987, Team: Syntex Laboratories, Inc.
  • Ingalls Shipbuilding, Inducted Class of 1980, Team: Ingalls Shipbuilding
  • Institute for Physics & Power Engineering, Inducted Class of 2004, Team: OFMD
  • Institute of Comprehensive Transportation, Inducted Class of 1994, Team: Chinese State Planning Commission and the World Bank
  • Institute of Information Technology, Inc., Inducted Class of 2004, Team: Waste Management
  • Intelligent Systems Research, Inducted Class of 1999, Team: British Telecommunications
  • Interativa S/C Ltda., Inducted Class of 2001, Team: Jan de Wit Company
  • InterContinental Hotels Group, Inducted Class of 2011, Team: InterContinental Hotels Group
  • Israeli Air Force, Inducted Class of 1995, Team: Israeli Air Force
  • Istanbul Chamber of Industry, Inducted Class of 1988, Team: Istanbul Chamber of Industry
  • ITAM, Inducted Class of 2010, Team: Indeval

- J -

  • J.D. Power and Associates, Inducted Class of 2007, Team: Daimler Chrysler & J.D. Power and Associates
  • Jan de Wit Company, Inducted Class of 2001, Team: Jan de Wit Company
  • Jansma Consulting, Inc., Inducted Class of 1984, Team: Emergency Medical Services Department of Austin, TX
  • Jeppesen, Inc., Inducted Class of 2000, Team: Jeppesen, Inc.Team: Emergency Medical Services Department of Austin, TX
  • John Laing Engineers, Ltd., Inducted Class of 1973, Team: Richard Costain Ltd. & John Laing Engineers, Ltd.
  • Johnston County Public Schools, Inducted Class of 1998, Team: Johnston County (NC) Public Schools

Return to the Franz Edelman Academy Main Page