Franz Edelman Academy: K - O

All Academy members listed in alphabetical order

- K -

  • Kansas Geological Survey, Inducted Class of 1975, Team: Kansas Geological Survey
  • Katholieke University, Inducted Class of 1999, Team: Spicer Off-Highway Products
  • Kelly Springfield Tire Company, Inducted Class of 1980, Team: Kelly Springfield Tire Company
  • Kenan Systems Corporation, Inducted Class of 1991, Team: United Parcel Service (UPS)
  • KeyCorp, Inducted Class of 1995, Team: KeyCorp
  • Kinki University, Inducted Class of 1994, Team: Hanshin Expressway Public Corporation
  • Kodak Australasia, Inducted Class of 1990, Team: Kodak Australasia
  • Kutztown University, Inducted Class of 1988, Team: Bethlehem Steel Corporation
  • Kuwait Fund for Arab Economic Development, Inducted Class of 1977, Team: Government of the Sudan & Kuwait Fund for Arab Economic Development
  • Kuwait Institute for Scientific Research, Inducted Class of 1996, Team: The Finance Ministry of Kuwait
  • Kyoto University, Inducted Class of 1994, Team: Hanshin Expressway Public Corporation

- L -

  • L.L. Bean, Inc., Inducted Class of 1990, Team: L.L. Bean, Inc.
  • Lawrence Livermore National Laboratory, Inducted Class of 2004, Team: OFMD
  • Leachman and Associates LLC, Inducted Class of 2001, Team: Samsung
  • Level 3 Communications, Inducted Class of 2000, Team: Fingerhut
  • Liberty National Bank & Trust Co., Inducted Class of 1975, Team: Liberty National Bank & Trust Co.
  • Lotus Development Corporation, Inducted Class of 1983, Team: Air Products & Chemicals, Inc.
  • Loughborough University, Inducted Class of 2004, Team: Hongkong International Terminals
  • Louisville Metropolitan Sewer District (MSD), Inducted Class of 2019, Team:  Louisville Metropolitan Sewer District (MSD)
  • LTC Techno-Economics Research Group, Inc., Inducted Class of 1996, Team: The Finance Ministry of Kuwait
  • LTV Steel Company, Inducted Class of 1987, Team: LTV Steel Company-Cleveland Works

- M -

  • Management Decision System (MIT), Inducted Class of 1983, Team: Management Decision System
  • MARACO, Inc., Inducted Class of 1986, Team: SANTOS Limited of Australia
  • Maritrans, Inc., Inducted Class of 1998, Team: Maritrans, Inc.
  • Marriott Corporation, Inducted Class of 1988, Team: Marriott Corporation
    • Marriott International, Recognized 2009, Team: Marriott International
  • Mars, Inc., Inducted Class of 2002, Team: Mars, Inc.
  • Massachusetts Dept. of Public Health, Inducted Class of 1981, Team: Massachusetts Department of Public Health
  • Massachusetts Institute of Technology (MIT), Inducted class of 1987, Team: North American Van Lines
    • Massachusetts Institute of Technology (MIT), Recognized 1992, Team: City of New York
    • Massachusetts Institute of Technology (MIT), Recognized 1997, Team: Hewlett-Packard Company
    • Massachusetts Institute of Technology (MIT), Recognized 1998, Team: Grantham, Mayo, Van Otterloo & Company LLC
    • Massachusetts Institute of Technology (MIT), Recognized 2003, Team: United Parcel Service (UPS)
    • Massachusetts Institute of Technology (MIT), Recognized 2009, Team: Zara
    • Massachusetts Institute of Technology (MIT), Recognized 2019, Team:  Boston Public Schools (BPS)
  • Mason and Hanger Corporation, Inducted Class of 1999, Team: Pantex
  • McKinsey & Company, Inducted Class of 2010, Team: Deutsche Post DHL
  • Memorial Sloan-Kettering Cancer Center, Inducted Class of 2007, Team: Memorial Sloan-Kettering Cancer Center
  • Menlo Worldwide Forwarding (UPS Supply Chain Solutions), Inducted Class of 2003, Team: Menlo Worldwide
  • Menlo Worldwide Technologies, Inducted Class of 2003, Team: Menlo Worldwide
  • Merit Brass Company, Inducted Class of 1992, Team: Merit Brass Company
  • Merrill Lynch & Co. Inc. (Bank of America), Inducted Class of 2001, Team: Merrill Lynch
  • Metron Aviation, Inducted Class of 2000, Team: Federal Aviation Administration (FAA)
    • Metron Aviation, Recognized 2008, Team: Federal Aviation Administration (FAA)
  • Metron, Inc., Inducted Class of 1991, Team: Columbus America Discovery Group
  • Mexico City, Inducted Class of 1972, Team: Mexico City
  • Microsoft Corporation, Inducted Class of 2019, Team:  Microsoft Corporation
  • Midwest ISO, Inducted Class of 2011, Team: Midwest ISO
  • Military Airlift Command, Inducted Class of 1991, Team: Military Airlift Command
  • Ministry of Railways, Inducted Class of 1994, Team: Chinese State Planning Commission and the World Bank
  • Mobil Oil Corporation, Inducted Class of 1986, Team: Mobil Oil Corporation
  • Molde University College, Inducted Class of 2006, Team: Omya Hustadmarmor
  • Monash University, Inducted Class of 1990, Team: Kodak Australasia
    • Monash University, Recognized 1996, Team: British National Health Services
  • Monsanto Corporation, Inducted Class of 1984, Team: Monsanto Corporation
  • Motorola, Inc., Inducted Class of 2004, Team: Motorola, Inc.
  • MPSA, Inducted Class of 2002, Team: PSA Peugeot Citroën
  • MPT Associates, Inc., Inducted Class of 1983, Team: MPT Associates, Inc.
  • MultiModal Applied Systems, Inc., Inducted Class of 2003, Team: Canadian Pacific Railway

- N -

  • Nanzan Educational Complex, Inducted Class of 2005, Team: Nanzan Educational Complex
  • NASA, Inducted Class of 1993, Team: NASA
  • Nash, Phillips-Copus Company, Inducted Class of 1984, Team: Emergency Medical Services Department of Austin, TX
  • National Airlines, Inducted Class of 1978, Team: National Airlines
  • National Bureau of Standard, Inducted Class of 1972, Team: National Bureau of Standard
  • National Car Rental System, Inducted Class of 1996, Team: National Car Rental System
  • National Dong Hwa University, Inducted Class of 2004, Team: Hongkong International Terminal
  • Naval Postgraduate School, Inducted Class of 1986, Team: Mobil Oil Corporation
    • Naval Postgraduate School, Recognized 1994, Team: Digital Equipment Corporation
  • NBC, Inducted Class of 2001, Team: NBC
  • NC Department of Public Instruction, Inducted Class of 1993, Team: NC Department of Public Instruction
  • Netherlands Railways, Inducted Class of 2008, Team: Netherlands Railways
  • New Brunswick, Department of Transportation, Inducted Class of 2010, Team: NBDoT
  • New England Merchants Leasing Corp., Inducted Class of 1982, Team: New England Merchants Leasing Corp.
  • New Haven Fire Department, Inducted Class of 1992, Team: New Haven Fire Department
  • New Haven Health Department, Inducted Class of 1992, Team: New Haven Health Department
  • New York City Fire Department, Inducted Class of 1974, Team: New York City Fire Department
  • Norfolk Southern Corporation, Inducted Class of 1981, Team: ANR Freight System
  • Norske Skog, Inducted Class of 2009, Team: Norske Skog
  • Nortel, Inducted Class of 1997, Team: Nortel
  • Northeast Computer Services, Inducted Class of 1972, Team: Northeast Computer Services
  • North American Van Lines, Inducted Class of 1987, Team: North American Van Lines
  • North - Atlantic Traffic System, Inducted Class of 1974, Team: North - Atlantic Traffic System
  • North Carolina State University, Inducted Class of 1998, Team: Johnston County (NC) Public Schools
    • North Carolina State University, Inducted Class of 1999, Team: Pantex
  • North Dakota State University, Inducted Class of 2002, Team: Syngenta
  • Northwestern University, Inducted Class of 1994, Team: Tata Iron & Steel Company
  • Northwestern University, Inducted Class of 1984, Team: Emergency Medical Services Department of Austin, TX
  • Norwegian School of Economics and Business Administration, Inducted Class of 2008, Team: City of Stockholm, Sweden
  • Norwegian School of Management BI, Inducted Class of 2006, Team: Omya Hustadmarmor
  • NYNEX, Inducted Class of 1995, Team: NYNEX
  • NYS Department of Tax and Finance, Inducted Class of 2011, Team: Midwest ISO

- O -

  • Office of Technology Assessment, Inducted Class of 1987, Team: Office of Technology Assessment
  • OFMD, Inducted Class of 2004, Team: OFMD
  • Ohio State University, Inducted Class of 2004, Team: OFMD
  • Old Dominion University, Inducted Class of 1997, Team: Taco Bell Corporation
  • Olympic Organizing Committee, Inducted Class of 2005, Team: Olympic Games
  • Omya Hustadmarmor, Inducted Class of 2006, Team: Omya Hustadmarmor
  • Omya International AG, Inducted Class of 2006, Team: Omya Hustadmarmor
  • Optiant, Inc., Inducted Class of 2003, Team: Hewlett-Packard Company
    • Optiant, Inc., Recognized 2010, Team: Procter & Gamble Co.
  • Optima, Inc., Inducted Class of 1982, Team: Arizona Department of Transportation
    • Optima, Inc., Recognized 1996, Team: Federal Highway Administration
  • Optimal Decision Technologies Ltd., Inducted Class of 2000, Team: Air New Zealand
  • Optimal Solutions, Inducted Class of 2008, Team: City of Stockholm, Sweden
  • Oregon State University, Inducted Class of 2005, Team: General Motors Corporation
  • ORTEC, Inducted Class of 2007, Team: Coca-Cola Enterpriese Inc.
    • ORTEC, Recognized 2012, Team: TNT Express

Return to the Franz Edelman Academy Main Page