Franz Edelman Academy: P - T

All Academy members listed in alphabetical order

- P -

  • Pacific Gas & Electric Co., Inducted Class of 1985, Team: Pacific Gas & Electric Co.
    • Pacific Gas & Electric Co., Recognized 1997, Team: Pacific Gas & Electric Co.
  • Pacific Lumber Co., Inducted Class of 1998, Team: Pacific Lumber Co.
  • Pantex, Inducted Class of 1999, Team: Pantex
  • Paragon Decision Technology Inc, Inducted Class of 2011, Team: Midwest ISO
  • Pennsylvania State University, Inducted Class of 1980, Team: Xerox Corporation
    • Pennsylvania State University, Recognized 1994, Team: Digital Equipment Corporation
    • Pennsylvania State University, Recognized 2000, Team: Jeppesen
  • Pfizer, Inc., Inducted Class of 1984, Team: Pfizer, Inc.
  • Philadelphia Federal Reserve District, Inducted Class of 1974, Team: Philadelphia Federal Reserve District
  • Philip Morris, USA, Inducted Class of 1987, Team: LTV Steel Company-Cleveland Works
  • Philips Semiconductors, Inducted Class of 2004, Team: Philips Semiconductors
  • Pillsbury Company, Inducted Class of 1972, Team: Pillsbury Company
    • Pillsbury Company, Recognized 1973, Team: Pillsbury Company
  • Princeton University, Inducted Class of 1987, Team: North American Van Lines
    • Princeton University, Recognized 1991, Team: Yellow Freight Systems, Inc.
    • Princeton University, Recognized 1999, Team: Towers Perrin-Tillinghast
  • Procter & Gamble Co., Inducted Class of 1996, Team: Procter & Gamble Co.
    • Procter & Gamble Co., Recognized 2005, Team: Procter & Gamble Co.
    • Procter & Gamble Co., Recognized 2010, Team: Procter & Gamble Co.
  • PROS Revenue Management, Inducted Class of 2003, Team: Texas Children's Hospital
  • PSA Peugeot Citroën, Inducted Class of 2002, Team: PSA Peugeot Citroën
  • Prudential Securities, Inc., Inducted Class of 1991, Team: Prudential-Bache Capital Funding
  • Purdue University, Inducted Class of 2007, Team: United States Coast Guard

- Q -

  • Qantas Airways, Ltd., Inducted Class of 1978, Team: Qantas Airways, Ltd.
  • Queues Enforth Development, Inc., Inducted Class of 1992, Team: City of New York

- R -

  • Rand Corporation, Inducted Class of 1984, Team: The Netherlands Rijkswaterstaat & the Rand Corporation
  • Rappaport Institute, Inducted Class of 1991, Team: Prudential-Bache Capital Funding
  • RCA Corp., Inducted Class of 1973, Team: RCA Corp.
    • RCA Corp., Recognized 1974, Team: RCA Corp.
  • Realization Technologies, Inducted Class of 2006, Team: Warner Robins Air Logistics Center
  • Remsoft, Inducted Class of 2010, Team: New Brunswick, Department of Transportation
  • Rensselaer Polytechnic Institute, Inducted Class of 1991, Team: GE Capital Corporation
  • Revenue Analytics, Inducted Class of 2011, Team: InterContinental Hotels Groups
  • Reynolds Metals Company, Inducted Class of 1990, Team: Reynolds Metals Company
  • Rhenania Group, Inducted Class of 2002, Team: Rhenania
  • Richard Costain Ltd., Inducted Class of 1973, Team: Richard Costain Ltd. & John Laing Engineers, Ltd.
  • River Logic, Inducted Class of 1999, Team: Swift & Company
  • Rolls-Royce Commercial Marine, Inducted Class of 2006, Team: Omya Hustadmarmor
  • Royal Academy of Sciences, Inducted Class of 2019, Team:  Spanish Aviation Safety & Security Agency (AESA)

- S -

  • S.T.C.U.M., Inducted Class of 1989, Team: S.T.C.U.M.
  • SABRE, Inducted Class of 1997, Team: SNCF & SABRE Decision Technologies
  • Sabre Holdings, Inducted Class of 2006, Team: Travelocity
  • SADIA Concordia SA, Inducted Class of 1995, Team: SADIA Concordia SA
  • Sainsbury's Supermarkets, Inducted Class of 1995, Team: Sainsbury's Supermarkets
  • Samsung, Inducted Class of 2001, Team: Samsung
  • San Francisco State University, Inducted Class of 1996, Team: The Finance Ministry of Kuwait
  • Sandia National Laboratory, Inducted Class of 1999, Team: Pantex
    • Sandia National Laboratory, Recognized 2008, Team: U.S. Environmental Protection Agency (USEPA)
  • SANTOS Ltd. of Australia, Inducted Class of 1986, Team: SANTOS Ltd. of Australia
  • Sasol, Inducted Class of 2010, Team: Sasol
  • Schindler Elevator Corporation, Inducted Class of 2002, Team: Schindler Corporation
  • Sears, Inducted Class of 1998, Team: Sears
  • Seaway Transport Canada, Inducted Class of 1981, Team: Seaway Transport Canada
  • SINTEF, Inducted Class of 2008, Team: StatoilHydro
  • Sleeper Associates, Inducted Class of 1993, Team: NC Department of Public Instruction
  • SmartOps Corporation, Inducted Class of 2004, Team: Deere & Company
  • SNCF, Inducted Class of 1997, Team: SNCF & SABRE Decision Technologies
  • Soar Technology Inc., Inducted Class of 2005, Team: General Motors Corporation
  • Sola-Syntex Opthalmics, Inducted Class of 1987, Team: Syntex Laboratories, Inc.
  • Solomon Brothers, Inducted Class of 1988, Team: Electric Power Research Institute
  • Soros Fund Management, Inducted Class of 1992, Team: New Haven Fire Department
  • South African National Defense Force, Inducted Class of 1996, Team: South African National Defense Force
  • Southern Company Services, Inducted Class of 1990, Team: Southern Company Services
  • Spanish Aviation Safety & Security Agency (AESA), Inducted Class of 2019, Team:  Spanish Aviation Safety & Security Agency (AESA)
  • Spicer Off-Highway Products, Inducted Class of 1999, Team: Spicer Off-Highway Products
  • Standard Brands, Inc., Inducted Class of 1981, Team: Standard Brands, Inc.
  • Standard Oil Co., Inducted Class of 1982, Team: Standard Oil Co.
  • Stanford University, Inducted Class of 1987, Team: North American Van Lines
    • Stanford University, Recognized 1989, Team: IBM Optimizer
    • Stanford University, Recognized 1993, Team: NASA
  • State of New York, Inducted Class of 1973, Team: State of New York Mental Health
  • State University of New York at Stony Brook, Inducted Class of 1993, Team: NC Department of Public Instruction
  • StatoilHydro, Inducted Class of 2008, Team: StatoilHydro
  • Strategic Management Solutions, Inducted Class of 2009, Team: Hewlett-Packard Co.
  • Swift & Company, Inducted Class of 2005, Team: Swift & Company
  • Syngenta Seeds, Inc., Inducted Class of 2002, Team: Syngenta
  • Syntex Laboratories, Inducted Class of 2005, Team: Syntex Laboratories, Inc.
  • Sola-Syntex Opthalmics, Inducted Class of 1987, Team: Syntex Laboratories, Inc.

- T -

  • Taco Bell Corporation, Inducted Class of 1997, Team: Taco Bell Corporation
  • Tata Iron and Steel Company, Ltd. (Tata Steel), Inducted Class of 1994, Team: Tata Iron and Steel Company, Ltd. (Tata Steel)
  • Technical University of Denmark, Inducted Class of 2019, Team:  Vattenfall
  • Technische University, Inducted Class of 2004, Team: Philips Semiconductors
  • Technological Education Institute of Crete, Inducted Class of 2000, Team: Ford Motor Company
  • Temple University, Inducted Class of 1998, Team: Maritrans, Inc.
  • Tetra Tech, Inc., Inducted Class of 2019, Team:  Louisville Metropolitan Sewer District (MSD)
  • Texaco Inc., Inducted Class of 1988, Team: Texaco Inc.
  • Texas Children's Hospital, Inducted Class of 2003, Team: Texas Children's Hospital
  • The American University in Cairo, Inducted Class of 1989, Team: The Eyptian Cabinet
  • The Boeing Company, Inducted Class of 2006, Team: USCAP
  • The Egyptian Cabinet, Inducted Class of 1989, Team: The Egyptian Cabinet
  • The Finance Ministry of Kuwait, Inducted Class of 1996, Team: The Finance Ministry of Kuwait
  • The Hertz Corporation, Inducted Class of 1977, Team: The Hertz Corporation
  • The Netherlands Rijkswaterstaat, Inducted Class of 1984, Team: The Netherlands Rijkswaterstaat
  • The University of British Columbia, Inducted Class of 1993, Team: Frank Russell Co. & The Yasuda Fire & Marine Insurance Co.
  • The World Bank, Inducted Class of 1994, Team: Chinese State Planning Commission and the World Bank
  • The Yasuda Fire & Marine Insurance Co., Inducted Class of 1993, Team: Frank Russell Co. & The Yasuda Fire & Marine Insurance Co.
  • Tieto Enator, Inducted Class of 2008, Team: City of Stockholm, Sweden
  • Tilburg University, Inducted Class of 2007, Team: Coca-Cola Enterprises Inc.
  • Tillinghast, Inducted Class of 1999, Team: Towers Perrin-Tillinghast
  • Tinker Air Force Base, Inducted Class of 1988, Team: United States Air Force
  • Towers Perrin, Inducted Class of 1999, Team: Towers Perrin-Tillinghast
  • TransCanada, Inducted Class of 1975, Team: TransCanada - Great Lakes Transmission
  • Transportation Security Administration, Inducted Class of 2006, Team: USCAP
  • Travelocity, Inducted Class of 2006, Team: Travelocity
  • Turkiye Sise ve Cam Fabrikalari A.S., Inducted Class of 1988, Team: Istanbul Chamber of Industry
  • Tyecin Systems, Inc., Inducted Class of 1995, Team: Harris Corp./Semiconductor Sector

Return to the Franz Edelman Academy Main Page