Franz Edelman Laureates: A - E

A

Corné Aantjes, Inducted Class of 2007, Team: Coca-Cola Enterprises, Paper: Optimizing Distribution at Coca-Cola Enterprises

Erwin Abbink, Inducted Class of 2008, Team: Netherlands Railways, Paper: The New Dutch Timetable: The O.R. Revolution

Kirk Abbott, Inducted Class of 2003, Team: Texas Children's Hospital, Paper: Contract Optimization at Texas Children's Hospital

Dharma Acharya, Inducted Class of 2009, Team: CSX Railways, Paper: CSX Railway Uses O.R. to Cash in on Optimized Equipment Distribution

Suresh Acharya, Inducted Class of 2012, Team: Carlson Rezidor Hotel Group, Paper: Calson Rezidor Hotel Group Maximizes Revenue through Improved Demand Management and Prize Optimization

Surain Adyanthaya, Inducted Class of 2003, Team: Texas Children's Hospital, Paper: Contract Optimization at Texas Children's Hospital

David Ahlers, Inducted Class of 1974, Team: Bankers Trust Company, Paper:An Investment Decision Making System

Vedat Akgun, Inducted Class of 2003, Team: Menlo Worldwide, Paper: Menlo Worldwide Forwarding Optimizes Its Networking Routing 

Angela Akridge, Inducted into Class of 2019, Team: Louisville Metropolitian Sewer District, Paper: Csoft®: Innovative Solution for the Real-time Control of Sewer Networks

Jeffrey Alden, Inducted Class of 2005, Team: General Motors Corporation, Paper: General Motors Increases Its Production Throughput

Henry Alden, Inducted Class of 1998, Team: Pacific Lumber Company, Paper: Long-Term Forest Ecosystem Planning at Pacific Lumber

Rob Allan, Inducted Class of 1999, Team: IBM, Paper: Extended-Enterprise Supply-Chain Management at IBM Personal Systems Group and Other Divisions

Brandon Allen, Inducted Class of 2017, Team: New York City Department of Transportation, Paper: Off-Hours Delivery (OHD) Project in New York City 

Stuart Altschuler, Inducted Class of 2001, Team: Merrill Lynch, Paper: Pricing Analysis for Merrill Lynch Integrated Choice

Jason Amaral, Inducted Class of 2009, Team: Hewlett-Packard Co., Paper; HP Transforms Product Portfolio Management with Operations Research

Johanna Amaya, Inducted Class of 2017, Team: New York City Department of Transportation, Paper: Off-Hours Delivery (OHD) Project in New York City

Ken Ambs, Inducted Class of 1999, Team: AT&T, Paper: Optimizing Restoration Capacity in the AT&T Network

Chae An, Inducted Class of 2002, Team: Mars, Incorporated, Paper: Combinational and Quality-Discount Procurement Auctions Benefit Mars, Incorporated and Its Suppliers

Ranga Anbil, Inducted Class of 1990, Team: American Airlines, Paper; Recent Advances in Crew-Pairing Optimization and American Airlines

R.L. Anderson, Inducted Class of 1973, Team: Great Northern Paper Company, Paper:N/A

Ross Anderson, Inducted Class of 2014, Team: Alliance for Paired Donation Company, Paper: Kidneys and the Alliance for Paired Donation: Operations Research Changes the way Kidneys are Transplanted

Bruce Andrews, Inducted Class of 1990, Team: L.L. Bean, Inc., Paper: Allocating Telecommunications Resources at L.L. Bean, Inc.

Dean Angelides, Inducted Class of 1998, Team: Pacific Lumber Company, Paper: Long-Term Forrest Ecosystem Planning at Pacific Lumber

James Angelo, Inducted Class of 1999, Team: Pantex, Paper: Swords into Plowshares: Nuclear Weapon Dismantlement, Evaluation, and Maintenance at Pantex

T.A. Araripe Neto, Inducted Class of 1985, Team: Electrobras & CEPEL, Paper: Coordinating the Energy Generation of the Brazilian National Hydrothermal Electrical Generating System

Michael Arguello, Inducted Class of 2002, Team: Continental Airlines, Paper: A New Era for Crew Recovery at Continental Airlines

Andrew Armacost, Inducted Class of 2003, Team: United Parcel Service (UPS), Paper: UPS Optimizes Its Air Network

Bruce Arntzen, Inducted Class of 1994, Team: Digital Equipment Corporation, Paper: Global Supply Chain Management at Digital Equipment Corporation

Felipe Aros-Vera, Inducted Class of 2017, Team: New York City Department of Transportation, Paper: Off-Hours Delivery (OHD) Project in New York City

Itai Ashlagi, Inducted Class of 2014, Team: Alliance for Paired Donation, Paper: Kidneys and the Alliance for Paired Donation: Operations Research Changes the way Kidneys are Transplanted

Hany Atallah, Inducted Class of 2014, Team: Grady Health System, Paper: Transforming Hospital Emergency Department Workflow and Patient Care

Susan Atherton, Inducted Class of 1987, Team: North American Van Lines, Paper:Maximizing Profits for North American Van Lines' Truckload Division: A New Framework for Pricing and Operations

Nicola Aversa, Inducted Class of 1989, Team: ABB Electric, Inc., Paper:A Choice-Modeling Market Information System That Enabled ABB Electric to Expand Its Market Share

Mordecai Avriel, Inducted Class of 2003, Team: Bank Hapoalim, Paper: Opti-Money at Bank Hapoalim: A Model-Based Investment Decision-Support System Individual Customers

Rick Ayer, Inducted Class of 2001, Team: USAREC, Paper: Reinventing Army Recruiting

Turgay Ayer, Inducted Class of 2017, Team: American Red Cross, Paper: American Red Cross Uses Analytitcs-based Methods to Improve Blood Collection Operations

Nader Azarmi, Inducted Class of 1999, Team: British Telecommunications, Paper: Dynamic Workforce Scheduling for British Telecommunications plc

B

Adedeji Badiru, Inducted Class of 1988, Team: United States Air Force, Paper: An Application of Simulation and Network Analysis to Capacity Planning and Material Handling Systems at Tinker Air Force Base

Sugato Bagschi, Inducted Class of 1999, Team: IBM, Paper: Extended-Enterprise Supply-Chain Management at IBM Personal Systems Group and Other Divisions

Carlijin Bak, Inducted Class of 2013, Team: Dutch Delta Programme Commissioner, Paper: Economically Efficient Flood Standards to Protect the Netherlands Against Flooding

Kristen Baker, Inducted Class of 2014, Team: The Energy Authority, Paper: The Energy Authority Optimizes Water Routing and Hydroelectric Generation on the Columbia River

Joseph Balintfy, Inducted Class of 1975, Team: Deree-Pierce College, Paper: A Mathematical Programming System for Food Management Applications

Dalip Bammi, Inducted Class of 1978, Team: DuPage County, Paper: Development of a Comprehensive Land Use Plan by Means of a Multiple Objective Mathematical Programming Model

Deepak Bammi, Inducted Class of 1978, Team: DuPage County, Paper: Development of a Comprehensive Land Use Plan by Means of a Multiple Objective Mathematical Programming Model

Jeff Ban, Inducted Class of 2017, Team: New York City Department of Transportation, Paper: Off-Hours Delivery (OHD) Project in New York City

Vince Barabba, Inducted Class of 2001, Team: General Motors Corporation, Paper: A Multimethod Approach for Creating New Business Models: The General Motors OnStar Project

Terra Baranowski, Inducted Class of 2008, Team: U.S. Environmental Protection Agency, Paper: Reducing Security Risks in American Drinking Water Systems

Henry Barker, Inducted Class of 1981, Team: ANR Freight System, Paper: From Frieght Flow and Cost Patterns to Greater Profitability and Better Service for a Motor Center

Martin Barkman, Inducted Class of 2004, Team: Deere & Company, Paper: Improving Asset Management and Order Fullfilment at Deere & Company's C&CE Division

Tal Barnea, Inducted Class of 1995, Team: NYNEX, Paper: Arachne: Planning the Interoffice Facilities Network of NYNEX

Cynthia Barnhart, Inducted Class of 2003, Team: United Parcel Service (UPS), Paper: UPS Optimizes Its Air Network

Michael Barnum, Inducted Class of 1995, Team: KeyCorp, Paper: KeyCorp Service Excellence Management System

Emily Bassman, Inducted Class of 1982, Team: AT&T Long Lines, Paper: The Development, Testin, and Execution of a New Marketing Strategy at AT&T Long Lines

Donna Batavia, Inducted Class of 2001, Team: Merrill Lynch, Paper: Princing Analysis for Merrill Lynch Integrated Choice

James Beam, Inducted Class of 1986, Team: Homart Development Company, Paper:N/A

John Beaver, Inducted into Class of 2019, Team: Microsoft Corporation, Paper: Dynamic Customized E-Commerce Fraud Detection System for Profit Optimality

Bell Beckert, Inducted Class of 1986, Team: CITGO, Paper: The Successful Deployment of Management Science Throughout CITGO Petroleum Corporation

Douglas Beene, Inducted Class of 1975, Team: Kansas Geological Survey, Paper: An Application of MS/O.R. In Strip Mined Land Reclamation

Dennis Begg, Inducted Class of 2005, Team: Procter & Gamble Co., Paper: Changing the Game In Strategic Sourcing at Procter & Gamble: Expressive Competition Enabled by Optimization

Frans Behlau, Inducted Class of 1998, Team: Cerestar, Paper: Robust Process Control at Cerestar's Refineries

D.A Beis, Inducted Class of 2005, Team: Olympic Games, Paper: PLATO Helps Athens Win Gold: Olympic Knowledge Modeling for Organizational Change and Resource Management

Walter Bell, Inducted Class of 1983, Team: Air Products & Chemicals, Inc., Paper: Improving the Distribution of Industrial Gases with an On-Line Computerized Routing and Scheduling Optimizer

Benedo Beltran, Inducted Class of 1992, Team: Vilpac Corporativo, S.A., Paper: Mexico's Vilpac Truck Company Uses A CIM Implementation to Become A World Class Manufacturer

Dan Benanav, Inducted Class of 1995, Team: NYNEX, Paper: Arachne: Planning the Interoffice Facilities Network at NYNEX

Yosi Ben-Dov, Inducted Class of 1991, Team: Prudential-Bache Capital Funding, Paper: Mortgage Valuation Models at Prudential Securities

Nejib Ben-Kheder, Inducted Class of 1997, Team: SNCF & SABRE Decision Technologies, Paper: Schedule Optimization at SNCF: From Conception to Day of Departure

Jeff Bennett, Inducted Class of 2001, Team: Merrill Lynch, Paper: Pricing Analysis for Merrill Lynch Integrated Choice

Robert Benson, Inducted Class of 1995, Team: Harris Corporation/Semiconductor Sector, Paper:N/A

Hentie van den Berg, Inducted Class of 2010, Team: Sasol, Paper: Innovative Decision Support in a Petrochemical Production Environment 

Francisco Bernal Lozano, Inducted into Class of 2019, Team: Spanish Aviation Safety & Security Agency (AESA), Paper: RIMAS: Safer skies in Spain

Jonathan Berry, Inducted Class of 2008, Team: U.S. Environmental Protection Agency, Paper: Reducing Risks In American Drinking Water Systems

Dimitris Bertsimas, Inducted Class of 1998, Team: Grantham, Mayo, Van Otterloo & Company LLC, Paper: Portfolio Construction Through Mixed-Integer Programming at Grantham, Mayo, Van Otterloo and Company 
(Class of 2019), Team: Boston Public Schools, Paper: From School Buses to Bell Times: Driving Policy with Optimization

William Best, Inducted Class of 2006, Team: Warner Robins Air Logistics Center, Paper: Warner Robins Air Logistics Center Streamlines Aircraft Repair and Overhaul

Dirk Beyer, Inducted Class of 2009, Team: Hewlett-Packard Co., Paper; HP Transforms Product Portfolio Management with Operations Research

Eric Bibelnieks, Inducted Class of 2000, Team: Fingerhut, Paper: Optimizing Customer Mail Streams at Fingerhut

Ronald Bierbaum, Inducted Class of 1983, Team: Detroit Diesel, Paper:N/A

Jerod Bieringer,Inducted Class of 2017, Team: General Electric/Norfolk Southern Paper: A Novel Movement Planning Algorithm for Dispatching Trains

Corey Billington, Inducted Class of 2003, Team: Hewlett-Packard Company, Paper: Accelerating the Profitability of Hewlett-Packard's Supply Chains

William Bingham, Inducted Class of 1979, Team: Bechtel Power Corporation, Paper: Management Science Applications in the Planning and Design of a Water Supply System for a Nuclear Power Plant

Homer Bishop, Inducted Class of 1974, Team: New York City Fire Department, Paper:Improving the Development of New York City Fire Companies

Raymond Bittel, Inducted Class of 2006, Team: USCAP, Paper: Using USACP's Analytical Models, the Transportation Security Administration Balances the Impacts of Aviation Security Policies on Passengers

Ann Bixby, Inducted Class of 2005, Team: Swift & Company, Paper: A Scheduling and Capable-to-Promise Application for Swift & Company

Jean-Yves Blais, Inducted Class of 1989, Team: S.T.C.U.M., Paper: The HASTUS Vehicle and Manpower Scheduling System at the Societe de transport de la Communaute urbaine de Monetreal

Fred Blakeley, Inducted Class of 2002, Team: Schindler Corporation, Paper: Optimizing Periodic Maintenance Operations for Schindler Elevator Corporation

William Bleuel, Inducted Class of 1975, Team: Xerox Corporation, Paper: Management Science's Impact of Service Strategy

Edward Blum, Inducted Class of 1974, Team: New York City Fire Department, Paper:Improving the Development of New York City Fire Companies

Donald Blumberg, Inducted Class of 1972, Team: U.S. Department of Housing & Urban Development, Paper:N/A

Dennis Blumenfeld, Inducted Class of 1986, Team: General Motors Research Lab, Paper: Reducing Logistics Costs at General Motors

L.D. Bodin, Inducted Class of 1973, Team: State of New York Mental Health, Paper:Financing Mental - Health Service in the State of New York

Peter Boggis, Inducted Class of 2017, Team: BHP Billiton, Paper: The DICE simulation model unlocks significant value for a large greenfield mining project

Srinivas Bollapragada, Inducted Class of 2001, Team: NBC, Paper: NBC's Optimization Systems Increase Revenues and Productivity

Srinivas Bollapragada Inducted Class of 2017, Team: General Electric/Norfolk Southern Paper: A Novel Movement Planning Algorithm for Dispatching Trains

Erik Boman, Inducted Class of 2008, Team: U.S. Environmental Protection Agency, Paper: Reducing Security Risks In American Drinking Water Systems

Gerkotze Bonthuys, Inducted Class of 2010, Team: Sasol, Team: Innovative Decision Support in a Petrochemical Production Environment

Chris Born, Inducted Class of 2003, Team: Texas Children's Hospital, Paper: Contract Optimization at Texas Children's Hospital

Deirdre Borrego, Inducted Class of 2007, Team: DaimlerChrysler (Daimler AG) & J.D. Power and Associates, Paper: PIN Incentive Planning System: A Decision Support System for Planning Automobile Manufacturer's Pricing Promotion

Sally Botha, Inducted Class of 1996, Team: South African National Defense Force, Paper: Guns or Butter: Decision Support for Determining the Size and Shape of the South African National Defense Force

Leo Boucher, Inducted Class of 1973, Team: Pillsbury Company, Paper:N/A

Sylvie Bouffard, Inducted Class of 2017, Team: BHP Billiton, Paper: The DICE simulation model unlocks significant value for a large greenfield mining project

Robert Boute, Inducted Class of 2017, Team: Barco, Paper: Implementation of platform-based product development at Barco

David Bowen, Inducted Class of 1995, Team: KeyCorp, Paper: KeyCorp Service Excellence Management System

Richard Box, Inducted Class of 1987, Team: LTV Steel Company-Cleveland Works, Paper: A Scheduling Model for LTV Steel's Cleveland Work's Twin Continuous Slab Caster

William Boyce, Inducted Class of 1979, Team: AT&T, Paper: Optimum Bond Calling and Refund

E. Andrew Boyd, Inducted Class of 2003, Team: Texas Children's Hospital, Paper: Contract Optimization at Texas Children's Hospital

Raymond Boykin, Inducted Class of 1984, Team: Monsanto Corporation, Paper: Optimizing Chemical Production at Monsanto

Burcin Bozkaya, Inducted Class of 2002, Team: Schindler Corporation, Paper: Optimizing Periodic Maintenance Operations for Schindler Elevator Corporation

Jay Brantley, Inducted Class of 2017, Team: General Electric/Norfolk Southern Paper: A Novel Movement Planning Algorithm for Dispatching Trains

John Braklow, Inducted Class of 1991, Team: Yellow Freight System, Inc., Paper: Interactive Optimization Improves Service and Performance for Yellow Freight System

Dwight Branvold, Inducted Class of 2007, Team: Hewlett-Packard Company, Paper: Procurment Risk Management (PRM) at Hewlett-Packard Company

Ann Brecht, Inducted Class of 2009, Team: Hewlett-Packard Co., Paper;HP Transforms Product Portfolio Management with Operations Research

Robert Breitman, Inducted Class of 1986, Team: Electronic Data System Corporation, Paper:PLANTES: A Modeling System for Business Planning

Ruud Brekelmans, Inducted Class of 2013, Team: Dutch Delta Programme Commissioner, Paper: Economically Efficient Flood Standards to Protect the Netherlands Against Flooding

Michael Brennan, Inducted Class of 2008, Team: Federal Aviation Administration, Paper:Airspace Flow Programs

Donald Brenner, Inducted Class of 1988, Team: Texaco, Paper:OMEGA: An Improved Gasoline Blending System for Texaco

Anthony Brigandi, Inducted Class of 1989, Team: AT&T National Technical Center, Paper:AT&T's Telemarketing Site Selections System Offers Customer Support

Anthony Brigandi, Inducted Class of 1993, Team: AT&T, Paper: AT&T's Call Processing Simulator (CAPS) Operational Design for Inbound Call Centers

Paul Brinkley, Inducted Class of 1997, Team: Nortel, Paper: Nortel Redefines Factory Information Technology: An OR-Driven Approach

Eric Brodheim, Inducted Class of 1979, Team: Greater NY Blood Program, Paper: The Long Island Blood Distribution System as a Prototype for Regional Blood Management

Matthew Brom, Inducted Class of 2017, Team: New York City Department of Transportation, Paper: Off-Hours Delivery (OHD) Project in New York City

Lee Brosch, Inducted Class of 1980, Team: The Chessie System, Paper: Boxcars, Linear Programming, and The Sleeping Kitten

Donald Brout, Inducted Class of 1981, Team: Standard Brands, Inc., Paper: Scientific Management of Iventory on a Hand-Held Calculator

Gerald Brown, Inducted Class of 1994, Team: Digital Equipment Corporation, Paper: Global Supply Chain Management at Digital Equipment Corporation

Gerald Brown, Inducted Class of 1986, Team: Mobil Oil Corporation, Paper: Real-Time, Wide Area Dispatch of Mobil Tank Trucks

James Bruce, Inducted Class of 1975, Team: Liberty National Bank & Trust Co., Paper: Management Reporting System: A New Marriage Between Management and Financial Data Throughout Management Science

Arturo Palacios-Brun, Inducted Class of 2010, Team: S.D. INDEVAL, Paper:  INDEVAL Develops a New Operating and Settlement System Using Operations Research   

Diane Bryant, Inducted Class of 2018, Team: Intel, Paper: Analytics Makes Inventory Planning a Lights-Out Activity at Intel Corporation

Judson Bryn, Inducted Class of 1985, Team: United Airlines, Paper: United Airlines Station Manpower Planning System

Julio Bucatinsky, Inducted Class of 1972, Team: IBM, Paper:N/A

Richard Buck, Inducted Class of 1980, Team: The Chessie System, Paper: Boxcars, Linear Programming, and the Sleeping Kitten

Bill Bulloch, Inducted Class of 1984, Team: Emergency Medical Services Department of Austin, TX, Paper: Determining Emergency Medical Service Vehicle Deployment in Austin, Texas

Mark Bullock, Inducted Class of 2000, Team: Fingerhut, Paper: Optimizing Customer Mail Streams at Fingerhut

Mitchell Burman, Inducted Class of 1997, Team: Hewlett-Packard Company, Paper: Hewlett-Packard Uses Operations Research to Improve the Design of a Printer Production Line

William Burnett, Inducted Class of 1992, Team: Gas Research Institute, Paper: How the Gas Research Institute (GRI) Helped Transform the U.S. Natural Gas Industry

Lawrence Burns, Inducted Class of 1986, Team: General Motors Research Labs, Paper: Reducing Logistics Costs at General Motors

Lawrence Burns, Inducted Class of 1986, Team: General Motors, Paper: General Motors Increases Its Production Throughput

Ingrid Busch, Inducted Class of 1991, Team: Military Airlift Command, Paper: Scheduling the Operation Desert Storm Airlift: An Advanced Automated Scheduling Support System

Robert Butchers, Inducted Class of 2001, Team: USAREC, Paper:N/A

E. Rod Butchers, Inducted Class of 2000, Team: Air New Zealand, Paper: Optimized Crew Scheduling at Air New Zealand

John Butler, Inducted Class of 2004, Team: OFMD, Paper: The United States and Russia Evaluate Plutoniium Disposition Options with Multiattribute Utility Theory

Keven Butterbaugh, Inducted Class of 1987, Team: North American Van Lines, Paper: Maximizing Profits for North American Van Lines' Truckload Division: A New Framework for Pricing and Operatons

C

Michael Cahn, Inducted Class of 1992, Team: City of New York, Paper:N/A

Matt Callahan, Inducted Class of 2009, Team: IBM Corporation, Business Performance Initiatives and Strategy, Paper: Analytics-Driven Solutions for Increased Sales Force Productivity

Gianpaolo Callioni, Inducted Class of 2003, Team: Hewlett-Packard Company, Paper: Accelerating the Profitability of Hewlett-Packard's Supply Chains

Jose Vincent Caxieta-Filho, Inducted Class of 2001, Team: Jan de Wit Company, Paper: Optimization of the Production Planning and Trade of Lily Flowers at Jan de Wit Company Jan de Wit Company

Jeffrey Camm, Inducted Class of 1996, Team: Procter & Gamble Co., Paper: Blending OR/MS, Judgment, and GIS: Restructuring P&G's Supply Chain

Deb Campbell, Inducted Class of 2000, Team: Fingerhut, Paper: Optimizing Customer Mail Streams at Fingerhut

Shama Campbell, Inducted Class of 2017, Team: New York City Department of Transportation, Paper: Off-Hours Delivery (OHD) Project in New York City

Buyang Cao, Inducted Class of 2002, Team: Schindler Corporation, Paper: Optimizing Periodic Maintenance Operations for Schindler Elevator Corporation

Buyang Cao, Inducted Class of 1998, Team: Sears, Paper: Applying GIS and OR Techniques to Solve Sears Technician-Dispatching and Home Delivery Problems

Jose Antonio Carbajal, Inducted Class of 2018, Team: Turner Broadcasting System, Inc., Paper: Turner Blazes a Trail for Audience Targeting on Television with Operations Research and Advanced Analytics

Monica Carbajal, Inducted Class of 2003, Team: Texas Children's Hospital, Paper: Contract Optimization at Texas Children's Hospital

Brian Cargille, Inducted Class of 2009, Team: Hewlett-Packard Co., Paper: HP Transforms Product Portfolio Management with Operations Research

David Carino, Inducted Class of 1993, Team: Frank Russell Co. & The Yasuda Fire & Marine Insurance Co., Paper: The Russel-Yasuda Kasai Model: An Asset/Liability Model for a Japanese Insurance Company Using Multistate Stochastic Programming

Richard Carnevale, Inducted Class of 2006, Team: Animal Health Institute, Paper: Quantifying Human Health Risks from Animal Antimicrobials

Robert Carr, Inducted Class of 1985, Team: Electrobras & CEPEL

Cerestar Benelux BV, Inducted Class of 2008, Team: U.S. Environmental Protection Agency, Paper: Reducing Security Risks in American Drinking Water Systems

W. David Carr, Inducted Class of 1997, Team: Nortel, Paper: Nortel Redefines Factory Information Technology: An OR-Driven Approach

Roy Carr-Hill, Inducted Class of 1996, Team: British National Health Services, Paper: A New Formula for Distributing Hospital Funds in England.

Felipe Caro, Inducted Class of 2009, Team: Zara, Paper: Zara Uses Operations Research to Reengineer Its Global Distribution Process

T.O. Carroll, Inducted Class of 1973, Team: State of New York Mental Health, Paper: Financing Mental - Health Service in the State of New York

Grace Carter, Inducted Class of 1974, Team: New York City Fire Department, Paper:Improving The Development of New York City Fire Companies

Rod Case, Inducted Class of 2003, Team: Canadian Pacific Railway, Paper: The Canadian Pacific Railway Transforms Operations by Using Models to Develop Its Operating Plans

Lorne Cass, Inducted Class of 2008, Team: Federal Aviation Administration, Paper:Airspace Flow Programs

James Causby, Inducted Class of 1998, Team: Johnston Coutny (NC) Public Schools, Paper: Integrated Planning for School and Community: The Case of Johnston County, North Carolina

Ebert Cawood, Inducted Class of 2010, Team: Sasol, Paper: Innovative Decision Support in a Petrochemical Production Environment

Michael Cerby, Inducted Class of 1991, Team: United Parcel Service (UPS), Paper: Management Science in Automating Postal Operations: Facility and Equipment Planning in the United States Postal Service

Wes Chaar, Inducted Class of 2018, Team: Turner Broadcasting System, Inc., Paper: Turner Blazes a Trail for Audience Targeting on Television with Operations Research and Advanced Analytics

Russ Chadinha, Inducted Class of 2009, Team: Hewlett-Packard Co., Paper: HP Transforms Product Portfolio Management with Operations Research

Lewis Chakrin, Inducted Class of 1981, Team: AT&T, Paper:Reducing Uncollectible Revenue From Residential Telephone Customers

John Chambers, Inducted Class of 1977, Team: Xerox Corporation, Paper: New Product Planning Decisions Under Uncertainty

Abel Chan, Inducted Class of 2014, Team: The Energy Authority, Paper: The Energy Authority Optimizes Water Routing and Hydroelectric Generation on the Columbia River

Sridhar Chandrasekaran, Inducted Class of 2006, Team: Warner Robins Air Logistics Center, Paper: Warner Robins Air Logistics Center Streamlines aircraft Repair and Overhaul

B.S. Chandrasekaran, Inducted Class of 1994, Team: Tata Iron & Steel Company (Tata Steel), Paper: Strategic and Operational Management with Optimization at Tata Street

Kan Chang, Inducted Class of 2000, Team: Federal Aviation Administration, Paper: Enhancements to the FAA Ground-Delay Program Under Collaborative Decision Making

Hung-Po Chao, Inducted Class of 1988, Team: Electric Power Research Institute, Paper: EPRI Reduces Fuel Inventory Costs In the Electric Utility Industry

Stephen Chapel, Inducted Class of 1988, Team: Electric Power Research Institute, Paper: EPRI Reduces Fuel Inventory Costs In the Electric Utility Industry

Steven Charbonneau, Inducted Class 2018, Team: Federal Communications Commission, Paper: Unlocking the Beachfront: Using Operations Research to Repurpose Wireless Spectrum

Alexander Chebeskov, Inducted Class of 2004, Team: OFMD, Paper: The United States and Russia Evaluate Plutonium Disposition Options with Multiattribute Utility Theory

Kenneth Chelst, Inducted Class of 2000, Team: Ford Motor Company, Paper: Rightsizing and Management of Prototype Vehicle Testing at Ford Motor Company

Hong Chen, Inducted Class of 2001, Team: NBC, Paper: NBC's Optimization Systems Increase Revenues and Productivity

Stephen Chen, Inducted Class of 1977, Team: AT&T, Paper:The Application Of Management Science To The Design Of Telephone Directories

Uli Chi, Inducted Class of 1985, Team: Weyerhaeuser Company, Paper: Weyerhaeuser Decision Simulator Improves Timber Profits

Angel Chiarri, Inducted Class of 1989, Team: Hidroelectrica Espanola, S.A., Paper: Managing Hidroelectrica Espanola's Hydroelectric Power System

Herman Chiu, Inducted Class of 2004, Team: Hongkong International Terminals, Paper: Hong Kong International Terminals Gains Elastic Capacity Using a Data-Intensive Decision-Support System

Thomas Chorman, Inducted Class of 1996, Team: Procter & Gamble Co., Paper: Blending OR/MS, Judgment, and GIS: Restructuring P&G's Supply Chain.

A. Roy Choudhury, Inducted Class of 1994, Team: Tata Iron & Steel Company (Tata Steel), Paper: Strategic and Operational Management with Optimization at Tata Street

Kathy Chou, Inducted Class of 2009, Team: Hewlett-Packard Co., Paper: HP Transforms Product Portfolio Management with Operations Research

Kyle Christianson, Inducted Class of 2012, Team: Carlson Rezidor Hotel Gropu, Paper: Calson Rezidor Hotel Group Maximizes Revenue through Improved Demand Management and Prize Optimization

Donald Chung, Inducted Class of 1987, Team: United States Army, Paper: The U.S. Army's Occupational Speciality Manpower Decision Support System

Zhang Chungtai, Inducted Class of 1994, Team: Chinese State Planning Commission and the World Bank, Paper: Planning China's Coal and Electricity Delivery System

Michael Cirillo, Inducted Class of 2008, Team: Federal Aviation Administration, Paper: Airspace Flow Programs

Charles Clark, Inducted Class of 1988, Team: Electric Power Research Institute, Paper: EPRI Reduces Fuel Inventory Costs In the Electric Utility Industry

Robert Clark, Inducted Class of 1975, Team: Cleveland, Ohio Case Study, Paper: Analysis of Solid Waste Management Operations in Cleveland, Ohio: A Case Study

Mathieu Clerkx, Inducted Class of 2004, Team: Philips Semiconductors, Paper: Philips Electronics Synchronizes Its Supply Chain to End the Bullwhip Effect

Douglas Cochard, Inducted Class of 1984, Team: United States Air Force, Paper: Improving Utilization of Air Force Cargo Aircraft

Stephen L. Cochi, Inducted Class of 2014, Team: U.S. Centers for Disease Control and Prevention, Paper: Polio Eradicators Use Integrated Analytical Models to Make Better Decisions

Morris Cohen, Inducted Class of 1989, Team: IBM Optimizer, Paper: Optimizer: IBM's Multi-Echelon Inventory System for Managing Service Logistics

Matt Collins, Inducted Class of 2009, Team: IBM Corporation, Business Performance Initiatives and Strategy, Paper: Analytics-Driven Solutions for Increased Sales Force Productivity at IBM

Michael Concordia, Inducted Class of 2005, Team: Procter & Gamble Co., Paper: Changing the Game in Strategic Sourcing at Procter & Gamble: Expressive Competition Enabled by Optimization

Richard Condon, Inducted Class of 1972, Team: Pilsbury Company, Paper:N/A

Peter Cook, Inducted Class of 1994, Team: Chinese State Planning Commission and the World Bank, Paper: Planning China's Coal and Electricity Delivery System

Fred Cooke, Inducted Class of 2001, Team: General Motors Corporation, Paper: A Multimethod Approach for Creating New Business Models: The General Motors OnStar Project

Dale Cooper, Inducted Class of 1980, Team: Getty Oil Company, Paper:Implementing Effective Risk Analysis At Getty Oil Company

Dale Cooper, Inducted Class of 1974, Team: Getty Oil Company, Paper:A Tool For More Effective Financial Analysis

Kenneth Cooper, Inducted Class of 1980, Team: Ingalls Shipbuilding, Paper:Naval Ship Production: A Claim Settled And A Framework Built

M. Elisabeth Paté-Cornell, Inducted Class of 1993, Team: NASA, Paper:Risk Management for the Tiles of the Space Shuttle

Juan Corre, Inducted Class of 2009, Team: Zara, Paper:Zara Uses Operations Research to Reengineer Its Global Distribution Process

Jose M. Corredoira, Inducted Class of 2009, Team: Zara, Paper:Zara Uses Operations Research to Reengineer Its Global Distribution Process

Steven Cosares, Inducted Class of 1994, Team: Bellcore (Telcordia Technologies), Paper:SONET Toolkit: A Decision Support System for Designing Robust and Cost-Effective Fiber-Optic Networks

James Andrew Costa, Inducted Class 2018, Team: Federal Communications Commission, Paper: Unlocking the Beachfront: Using Operations Research to Repurpose Wireless Spectrum

Theodore Costy, Inducted Class of 2005, Team: General Motors Corporation, Paper: General Motors Increases Its Production Throughput

Anthony Coudert, Inducted Class 2018, Team: Federal Communications Commission, Paper: Unlocking the Beachfront: Using Operations Research to Repurpose Wireless Spectrum

D.P. Coveleski, Inducted Class of 1973, Team: Babcock Wilcox & Company, Paper:N/A

Louis Cox, Jr., Inducted Class of 2006, Team: Animal Health Institute, Paper: Quantifying Human Health Risks from Animal Antimicrobials

Barrett Crane, Inducted Class of 2003, Team: Hewlett-Packard Company: Accelerating the Profitability of Hewlett-Packard's Supply Chains

Dwight Crane, Inducted Class of 1977, Team: Farm Credits Banks, NY, Paper:An Application Of Management Science To Bank Borrowing Strategies

Rony Cremmery, Inducted Class of 1999, Team: Spicer Off-Highway Products, Paper:Spicer Off-Highway Products Division - Brugge Improves its Lead-Time and Scheduling Performance

Harlan Crowder, Inducted Class of 2000, Team: Fingerhut, Paper: Optimizing Customer Mail Streams at Fingerhut

Jay Cunningham, Inducted Class of 2010, Team: New Brunswick Canada Dept. of Transportation, Paper: Taking the Politics out of Paving: Achieving Transportation Asset Management through O.R.

George Curnow, Inducted Class of 1996, Team: AT&T Capital, Paper:Automating credit and collections decisions at AT&T Capital Corporation

Ellen Curtis, Inducted Class of 1987, Team: Syntex Laboratories, Inc., Paper:Sales Force Sizing and Deployment Using a Decision Calculus Model at Syntex Laboratories

Robert Cutler, Inducted Class of 1972, Team: National Bureau of Standard, Paper:A Tool For More Effective Financial Analysis

Sebastian Cwilich, Inducted Class of 1999, Team: AT&T, Paper:Optimizing Restoration Capacity in the AT&T Network

D

Zhou Dadi, Inducted Class of 1994, Team: Chinese State Planning Commission and the World Bank, Paper:Planning China's Coal and Electricity Delivery System

Carlos Daganzo, Inducted Class of 1986, Team: General Motors Research Lab, Paper:Reducing Logistics Costs at General Motors

Louis Dalberto, Inducted Class of 1983, Team: Air Products & Chemicals, Inc., Paper:Improving the Distribution of Industrial Gases With An On-Line Computerized Routing and Scheduling Optimizaer

Dennis Dare, Inducted Class of 1986, Team: SANTOS Limited of Australia, Paper:Optimizing SANTOS's Gas Production and Processing Operations In Central Australia Using the Decomposition Method

Dennis Dargon, Inducted Class of 1993, Team: AT&T, Paper:AT&T's Call Processing Simulator (CAPS) Operational Design for Inbound Call Centers

Dennis Dargon, Inducted Class of 1989, Team: AT&T National Technical Center, Paper:AT&T's Telemarketing Site Selection System Offers Customer Support

Christopher Darnell, Inducted Class of 1998, Team: Grantham, Mayo, Van Otterloo & Company LLC, Paper:Portfolio Construction Through Mixed-Integer Programming at Grantham, Mayo, Van Otterloo and Company

D. Wayne Darnell, Inducted Class of 1978, Team: National Airlines, Paper:Fuel Management And Allocation Model

Ross Darrow, Inducted Class of 2006, Team: Travelocity, Paper: Travelocity Becomes a Travel Retailer

Ross Darrow, Inducted Class of 1991, Team: American Airlines Decision Technologies, Paper:Yield Management at American Airlines

Mark Daskin, Inducted Class of 1984, Team: Emergency Medical Services Deptartment of Austin,Texas, Paper:Determining Emergency Medical Service Vehicle Deployment in Austin, Texas

Stéphane Dauzère-Pérès, Inducted Class of 2006, Team: Omya Hustadmarmor, Paper: Omya Hustadmarmor Optimizes Its Supply Chain for Delivering Calcium Carbonate Slurry to European Paper Manufacturers

Prashant Dave, Inducted Class of 2009, Team: Marriott International, Paper:Group Pricing Optimizer

Andrew Davenport, Inducted Class of 2002, Team: Mars, Incorporated, Paper: Combinatorial and Quantity-Discount Procurement Auctions Benefit Mars, Incorporated and Its Suppliers

Lynn Davidson, Inducted Class of 1980, Team: Getty Oil Company, Paper:Implementing Effective Risk Analysis At Getty Oil Company

Wayne Dawson, Inducted Class of 1981, Team: Seaway Transport Canada, Paper:Keeping Ahead Of A $2 Billion Canal

Paul Day, Inducted Class of 2000, Team: Air New Zealand, Paper: Optimized Crew Scheduling at Air New Zealand

J.T. Day, Inducted Class of 1990, Team: Southern Company Services, Paper:Using an Optimization Software to Lower Overall Electric Production Cost for Southern Company

Ton de Kok, Inducted Class of 2004, Team: Philips Semiconductors, Paper: Philips Electronics Synchronizes Its Supply Chain to End the Bullwhip Effect

Antonio de Pádua Wagemaker, Inducted Class of 2001, Team: Jan de Wit Company, Paper: Optimization of the Production Planning and Trade of Lily Flowers at Jan de Wit Company Jan de Wit Company

Nicolas De Schuyter, Inducted Class of 1999, Team: Spicer Off-Highway Products, Paper:Spicer Off-Highway Products Division - Brugge Improves its Lead-Time and Scheduling Performance

Anura de Silva, Inducted Class of 1991, Team: United Parcel Service (UPS), Paper: Management Science in Automating Postal Operations: Facility and Equipment Planning in the United States Postal Service

Joseph Debanne, Inducted Class of 1978, Team: Department of Transport-Canada, Paper: Management Science In The Public Sector - The Estevan Case

Joseph Debanne, Inducted Class of 1975, Team: Trans-Canada-Great Lakes Transmission, Paper:Management Science In Energy Policy: The Trans Canada-Great Lakes Transmission Case

Joseph Debanne, Inducted Class of 1974, Team: Canadian National Energy Board, Paper:Management Science In Engergy Policy - A Case History Success Story

Mary Deck, Inducted Class of 2017, Team: American Red Cross, Paper: American Red Cross Uses Analytics-based Methods to Improve Blood Collection Operations

Arthur Delarue, Inducted into Class of 2019, Team: Boston Public Schools, Paper: From School Buses to Bell Times: Driving Policy with Optimization

Maria Delbom, Inducted Class of 2008, Team: City of Stockholm, Sweden, Paper: Operations Research (O.R.) Improves Quality and Efficiency in Home Health Care

Umberto Dellepiane, Inducted Class of 2018, Team: Europcar, Paper: Opticar - Forecast, Simulation, and Optimization for the Vehicle Rental

Ron Dembo, Inducted Class of 1989, Team: Hidroelectrica Espanola, S.A., Paper: Managing Hidroelectrica Espanola's Hydroelectric Power System

Dick den Hertog, Inducted Class of 2013, Team: Dutch Delta Programme Commissioner, Paper: Economically Efficient Flood Standards to Protect the Netherlands Against Flooding

Gavin DeNyse, Inducted Class of 2009, Team: Hewlett-Packard Co., Paper: HP Transforms Product Portfolio Management with Operations Research

Kristof Deneire, Inducted Class of 2017, Team: Barco, Paper: Implementation of platform-based product development at Barco

Tianhu Deng, Inducted Class of 2018, Team: China National Petroleum Corporation, Paper: Natural Gas Pipeline Transmission Optimization for China National Petroleum Corporation

Mei Deng, Inducted Class of 1999, Team: AT&T, Paper: Optimizing Restoration Capacity in the AT&T Network

Frederic Deschamps, Inducted Class of 2012, Team: Carlson Rezidor Hotel Gropu, Paper: Calson Rezidor Hotel Group Maximizes Revenue through Improved Demand Management and Prize Optimization

Vinayak Deshpande, Inducted Class of 2007, Team: United States Coast Guard, Paper: Operations Research Enhanced Supply Chain Management at the Aircraft Repair and Supply Center at U.S. Coast Guard

Jacques Desrosiers, Inducted Class of 2004, Team: Bombardier Flexjet, Paper: Bombardier Flexjet Significantly Improves Its Fractional Aircraft Ownership Operations

David Deutsch, Inducted Class of 1994, Team: Bellcore (Telcordia Technologies), Paper: SONET Toolkit: A Decision Support System for Designing Robust and Cost-Effective Fiber-Optic Networks

Lorraine van Deventer, Inducted Class of 2010, Team: Sasol, Paper: Innovative Decision Support in a Petrochemical Production Environment

Calvin DeWitt, Inducted Class of 1991, Team: United Parcel Service (UPS), Paper: Management Science in Automating Postal Operations: Facility and Equipment Planning in the United States Postal Service

Miguel Diaz, Inducted Class of 2009, Team: Zara, Paper: Zara Uses Operations Research to Reengineer Its Global Distribution Process

Fred DiLisio, Inducted Class of 1991, Team: United Parcel Service (UPS), Paper: Management Science in Automating Postal Operations: Facility and Equipment Planning in the United States Postal Service

Franz Dill, Inducted Class of 1996, Team: Procter & Gamble Co., Paper: Blending OR/MS, Judgment, and GIS: Restructuring P&G's Supply Chain

Jefferey Dodge, Inducted Class of 1991, Team: GE Capital Corporation, Paper: Managing Consumer Credit Delinquency in the US Economy: A Multi-Billion Dollar Management Science Application

Sheila Donahoe, Inducted Class of 2017, Team: Holiday Retirement, Paper: Revenue Management Provides Double-digit Revenue Lift for Holiday Retirement

Scott Donahue, Inducted Class of 1994, Team: United States Army, Paper: An Analytical Approach to Reshaping the United States Army sing an Optimization Software to Lower Overall Electric Production Cost for Southern Company

Luca Donno, Inducted Class of 1981, Team: Burger King Corporation, Paper: Simulation Modeling Improves Operations, Planning, And Productivity of Fast Food Restaurants

Elmer Dougherty, Inducted Class of 1986, Team: SANTOS Limited of Australia, Paper: Optimizing SANTOS's Gas Production and Processing Operations In Central Australia Using the Decomposition Method

Brian Downs, Inducted Class of 2005, Team: Swift & Company, Paper: A Scheduling and Capable-to-Promise Application for Swift & Company

Esmi Dreyer, Inducted Class of 2010, Team: Sasol, Paper: Innovative Decision Support in a Petrochemical Production Environment

Wayne Drayer, Inducted Class of 1974, Team: Babcock & Wilcox Company, Paper: Facilities Expansion Model

Radboud J. Duintjier Tebbens, Inducted Class of 2014, Team: U.S. Centers for Disease Control and Prevention, Paper: Polio Eradicators Use Integrated Analytical Models to Make Better Decisions

Matthijs Duits, Inducted Class of 2013, Team: Dutch Delta Programme Commissioner, Paper: Economically Efficient Flood Standards to Protect the Netherlands Against Flooding

Charles Duke, Inducted Class of 2008, Team: Xerox, Paper: LDP Lean Document Production® - Dramatic Productivity Improvements for the Printing Industry

Yvan Dumas, Inducted Class of 2004, Team: Bombardier Flexjet, Paper: Bombardier Flexjet Significantly Improves Its Fractional Aircraft Ownership Operations

Melissa Dunford, Inducted Class 2018, Team: Federal Communications Commission, Paper: Unlocking the Beachfront: Using Operations Research to Repurpose Wireless Spectrum

Anthony Durso, Inducted Class of 1994, Team: United States Army, Paper: An Analytical Approach to Reshaping the United States Army

Kabir Dutta, Inducted Class of 1995, Team: NYNEX, Paper: Arachne: Planning the Interoffice Facilities Network at NYNEX.

Goutam Dutta, Inducted Class of 1994, Team: Tata Iron & Steel Company (Tata Steel), Paper: Strategic and Operational Management with Optimization at Tata Street

James Dyer, Inducted Class of 2004, Team: OFMD, Paper: The United States and Russia Evaluate Plutonium Disposition Options with Multiattribute Utility Theory

James Dyer, Inducted Class of 1982, Team: Standard Oil Company, Paper:Tinker Toys and Christmas Trees: Opening A New Merchandising Package For Amoco Oil Company

E

David Eaton, Inducted Class of 1984, Team: Emergency Medical Service Department of Austin, Texas, Paper: Determining Emergency Medical Service Vehicle Deployment in Austin, Texas

Joseph Ecker, Inducted Class of 1991, Team: GE Capital Corporation, Paper: Managing Consumer Credit Delinquency in the US Economy: A Multi-Billion Dollar Management Science Application

Martin Edelstein, Inducted Class of 1977, Team: The Hertz Corporation, Paper:The Pool Control System

Thomas Edmunds, Inducted Class of 2004, Team: OFMD, Paper: The United States and Russia Evaluate Plutonium Disposition Options with Multiattribute Utility Theory

Jerry Edwards, Inducted Class of 1984, Team: Blue Bell, Inc., Paper: N/A

William Eger, Inducted into Class of 2019, Team: Boston Public Schools, Paper: From School Buses to Bell Times: Driving Policy with Optimization

Fred Ehlers, Inducted Class of 2017, Team: General Electric/Norfolk Southern Paper: A Novel Movement Planning Algorithm for Dispatching Trains

Carel Eijgenraam, Inducted Class of 2013, Team: Dutch Delta Programme Commissioner, Paper: Economically Efficient Flood Standards to Protect the Netherlands Against Flooding

Helga Einarsdottir, Inducted Class of 2008, Team: City of Stockholm, Sweden, Paper: Operations Research (O.R.) Improves Quality and Efficiency in Home Health Care

Ivy Eisenberg, Inducted Class of 1995, Team: NYNEX, Paper: Arachne: Planning the Interoffice Facilities Network at NYNEX

Mats Eklund, Inducted Class of 2008, Team: City of Stockholm, Paper: Operations Research (O.R.) Improves Quality and Efficiency in Home Health Care

Hisham El Sherif, Inducted Class of 1989, Team: The Egyptian Cabinet, Paper: Managing Institutionalization of Strategic Decision Support for the Egyptian Cabinet

Amir Elger, Inducted Class of 1987, Team: United States Army, Paper: The U.S. Army's Occupational Speciality Manpower Decision Support System

John Elieson, Inducted Class of 2006, Team: Travelocity, Paper: Travelocity Becomes a Travel Retailer

A.A. Elimam, Inducted Class of 1996, Team: The Finance Ministry of Kuwait, Paper: A Solution to Post Crash Debt Entanglements in Kuwait's al-Manakh Stock Market

Carol Ellis, Inducted Class of 1986, Team: Mobil Oil Corporation, Paper: Real-Time, Wide Area Dispatch of Mobil Tank Trucks

Ralf Elsner, Inducted Class of 2002, Team: Rhenania , Paper: Optimizing Rhenania's Mail-Order Business Through Dynamic Multilevel Modeling (DMLM) 

Verónica Elvira Olalla, Inducted into Class of 2019, Team: Spanish Aviation Safety & Security Agency (AESA), Paper: RIMAS: Safer skies in Spain

Trilce Encarnación, Inducted Class of 2017, Team: New York City Department of Transportation, Paper: Off-Hours Delivery (OHD) Project in New York City

Gary Epstein, Inducted Class 2018, Team: Federal Communications Commission, Paper: Unlocking the Beachfront: Using Operations Research to Repurpose Wireless Spectrum

Rafael Epstein, Inducted Class of 1998, Team: Bosques Arauco, Paper: Use of OR Systems in the Chilean Forest Industries

Randy Erdhal, Inducted Class of 2000, Team: Fingerhut, Paper: Optimizing Customer Mail Streams at Fingerhut

Warren Erickson, Inducted Class of 1981, Team: American Edwards Lab, Paper: Matching Supplies To Save Lives: Linear Programming The Production Of Heart Valves

Alexey Ershov, Inducted Class of 2009, Team: IBM Corporation, Business Performance Initiatives and Strategy, Paper: Analytics-Driven Solutions for Increased Sales Force Productivity at IBM

S.R. Erwin, Inducted Class of 1990, Team: Southern Company Services, Paper: Using an Optimization Software to Lower Overall Electric Production Cost for Southern Company

Marcus Ettl, Inducted Class of 1999, Team: IBM, Paper: Extended-Enterprise Supply-Chain Management at IBM Personal Systems Group and Other Divisions

Matthew Etzenhouser, Inducted Class of 1998, Team: Pacific Lumber Company, Paper: Long-Term Forest Ecosystem Planning at Pacific Lumber

Jim Euchner, Inducted Class of 1995, Team: NYNEX, Paper: Arachne: Planning the Interoffice Facilities Network at NYNEX.

James Evans, Inducted Class of 1996, Team: Procter & Gamble Co., Paper: Blending OR/MS, judgment, and GIS: Restructuring P&G's supply chain.

Patrik Eveborn, Inducted Class of 2008, Team: City of Stockholm, Sweden, Paper: Operations Research (O.R.) Improves Quality and Efficiency in Home Health Care

Graeme Everett, Inducted Class of 2009, Team: Norske Skog, Paper: Norske Skog Improves Global Profitability Using O.R.

Kent Everingham, Inducted Class of 2007, Team: United States Coast Guard, Paper: Operations Research Enhanced Supply Chain Management at the Aircraft Repair and Supply Center at U.S. Coast Guard